Is LIBERTY ORCHARDS, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED APLETS & COTLETS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- milk
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WALNUTS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (APPLE, APRICOT), COCOA BUTTER, MILK, PECTIN (PECTIN, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BUTTER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN.
Check LIBERTY ORCHARDS, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED APLETS & COTLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIBERTY ORCHARDS, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED APLETS & COTLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Skinny Dipped Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Element Organic Dipped Rice Cakes Dark Chocolate -- 3.5 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


