Is LIBERTY ORCHARDS FINE CONFECTIONS, FRUIT TROPICALS, SOFT TROPICAL FRUIT CANDIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- dextrose
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FRUIT [PASSION FRUIT, PINEAPPLE], PECTIN (PECTIN, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, SOY LECITHIN.
Check LIBERTY ORCHARDS FINE CONFECTIONS, FRUIT TROPICALS, SOFT TROPICAL FRUIT CANDIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIBERTY ORCHARDS FINE CONFECTIONS, FRUIT TROPICALS, SOFT TROPICAL FRUIT CANDIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


