Is Libido Booster, Women, Capsules Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Cellulose, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Red 3, Fd&c Yellow 6
Check Libido Booster, Women, Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Libido Booster, Women, Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
Luna Nutz Over Chocolate Nutrition Bar for Women
LUNA, WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, CHOCOLATE DIPPED COCONUT
LUNA, WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT STICK, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT STICK
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Where to buy
Libido Booster, Women, Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


