Is LICKEDY LIPS 60ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactic acid

lactic acid

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose-fructose syrup, water, acidifiers: citric acid, lactic acid, malic acid; artificial flavourings, artificial and natural Colours: E133, E163; Preservatives: E202, E211

Check LICKEDY LIPS 60ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LICKEDY LIPS 60ML is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingToppingSnacking