Is Licorette Licorice Flavoured Pastilles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Gum, (gum Acacia), E420 (sorbitol), Natural Flavors (licorice Extract, Menthol), E950 (acesulfame Potassium), Natural Color (caramel). Contains: 44% Sorbitol.
Check Licorette Licorice Flavoured Pastilles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Licorette Licorice Flavoured Pastilles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Good & Plenty Licorice Candy 6 ozTheater Box
Wiley Wallaby Classic Red Licorice Candy, 10 oz. Bag, Contains Wheat & Soy
Twizzlers Bites Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Candy, Bag 16 oz
Twizzlers Twists Strawberry Licorice Candy Zipper Bag - 32oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


