Is Licorette Licorice Flavoured Pastilles Soy Free?

Ingredients
Vegetable Gum (gum Acacia), Sweetener (420, 965), Licorice Extract, Essential Oil, Flavour, Sweetener (951, 950). Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Licorette Licorice Flavoured Pastilles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Licorette Licorice Flavoured Pastilles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yumearth Organics Soft Eating – Strawberry Licorice – 5 Oz. (Case of 12)
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Good & Plenty Licorice Candy 6 ozTheater Box
Wiley Wallaby Classic Red Licorice Candy, 10 oz. Bag, Contains Wheat & Soy
Twizzlers Bites Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Candy, Bag 16 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


