Is Licorice Allsorts 200gm Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • humectant

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour (Gluten), Molasses, Glucose Syrupfrom Wheat, Contains, Invert Sugar Syrup, Vegetable Fat, Wheat Starch, Coconut, Gelatine, Colours 150D, Humectant, Liquorice, Aniseed Oil, Emulsifiers, Salt, Glazing Agent, Flavour

Check Licorice Allsorts 200gm against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Licorice Allsorts 200gm is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go