Is Licorice Candy – 2LBs - Green Apple Licorice Twists – Apple Licorice - Green Candy – Gourmet Licorice Twists - Bulk Candy Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin & folic acid
riboflavin & folic acid
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin & Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Artificial Flavor, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Salt, Malic Acid, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Glycerine, Soy Mono & Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid, Artifical Color (Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Fd&c Yellow No, 5 Lake, Fd&c Blue No, 1 Lake), Contains Soy & Wheat
Check Licorice Candy – 2LBs - Green Apple Licorice Twists – Apple Licorice - Green Candy – Gourmet Licorice Twists - Bulk Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Licorice Candy – 2LBs - Green Apple Licorice Twists – Apple Licorice - Green Candy – Gourmet Licorice Twists - Bulk Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Where to buy
Licorice Candy – 2LBs - Green Apple Licorice Twists – Apple Licorice - Green Candy – Gourmet Licorice Twists - Bulk Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


