Is Licorice Candy – 2LBs - Green Apple Licorice Twists – Apple Licorice - Green Candy – Gourmet Licorice Twists - Bulk Candy Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin & folic acid
riboflavin & folic acid
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin & Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Artificial Flavor, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Salt, Malic Acid, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Glycerine, Soy Mono & Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid, Artifical Color (Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Fd&c Yellow No, 5 Lake, Fd&c Blue No, 1 Lake), Contains Soy & Wheat
Check Licorice Candy – 2LBs - Green Apple Licorice Twists – Apple Licorice - Green Candy – Gourmet Licorice Twists - Bulk Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Licorice Candy – 2LBs - Green Apple Licorice Twists – Apple Licorice - Green Candy – Gourmet Licorice Twists - Bulk Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Where to buy
Licorice Candy – 2LBs - Green Apple Licorice Twists – Apple Licorice - Green Candy – Gourmet Licorice Twists - Bulk Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


