Is Licorice Lovers Chocolate Licorice Sticks 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • full cream milk
  • chocolate

full cream milk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Licorice, Flour (Gluten, Treacle, Molasses, Sugar, Glucose, Water, Licorice Extract, Natural Flavour (Aniseed Oil)), Natural Colour (153), Emulsifier (Soy E471), Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Liquor, Full Cream Milk, Soy Lecithin (322), Vanillin).

Check Licorice Lovers Chocolate Licorice Sticks 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Licorice Lovers Chocolate Licorice Sticks 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking