Is Licorice Lovers - Fresh Licorice (300g) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Gluten), Raw Sugar, Treacle, Molasses, Glucose Syrup, Water, Licorice Extract, Colour, Natural Flavour (Aniseed Oil), Emulsifier (Soy 471)

Check Licorice Lovers - Fresh Licorice (300g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Licorice Lovers - Fresh Licorice (300g) is available at 1 retailer

Harris Farms

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Licorice Lovers - Fresh Licorice (300g) | Spoonful