Is Licorice Lovers - Fresh Raspberry Licorice (300g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- soy 471
soy 471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Gluten), Raw Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Treacle, Water, Licorice Extract, Raspberry Flavour, Colour, Emulsifier (Soy 471)
Check Licorice Lovers - Fresh Raspberry Licorice (300g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Licorice Lovers - Fresh Raspberry Licorice (300g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Licorice Lovers - Fresh Raspberry Licorice (300g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


