Is LICORICE MILK CHOCOLATE BULLETS 300GM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Licorice (60%) [wheat flour, molasses, cane sugar, vegetable fat, colour (150c), licorice extract (1%), emulsifier (471), flavour, preservative (200)], milk chocolate (40%) [cane sugar, milk solids, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, 476), flavour], glazing agents (553, 904, 1400)._x000D_
Check LICORICE MILK CHOCOLATE BULLETS 300GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LICORICE MILK CHOCOLATE BULLETS 300GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LICORICE MILK CHOCOLATE BULLETS 300GM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


