Is Liddells Lactose Free Cream Cheese 250g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme

enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Liddells lactose free cream cheese is made with real dairy cream cheese, providing all the freshness, creaminess, and tang that people appreciate. It is made with organic cream, which is certified Humane®. The cream cheese also contains live probiotic cultures. People really like Liddells lactose free cream cheese, stating that it tastes great and is easy to digest. Additionally, some consumers have noted that it is not as thick as regular cream cheese. Overall, Liddells lactose free cream cheese offers a delicious and easily digestible option for those looking for a lactose-free alternative.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ingredients: milk, cream (milk), vegetable gum (410), starter culture (milk), enzyme (lactose),

Check Liddells Lactose Free Cream Cheese 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Liddells Lactose Free Cream Cheese 250g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
Mild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichDipping