Is Liddells Probiotic Strawberry Yoghurt Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Strawberries (5.6%), Milk Solids, Gelatine, Thickener (1442), Flavour, Enzyme (lactase), Natural Colour (black Carrot, Blackcurrant), Stabiliser (407), Live Yoghurt Cultures (milk) (streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis), Milk Minerals, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Contains Milk.
Check Liddells Probiotic Strawberry Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liddells Probiotic Strawberry Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie


