Is Liddells Probiotic Strawberry Yoghurt Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Strawberries (5.6%), Milk Solids, Gelatine, Thickener (1442), Flavour, Enzyme (lactase), Natural Colour (black Carrot, Blackcurrant), Stabiliser (407), Live Yoghurt Cultures (milk) (streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis), Milk Minerals, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Contains Milk.

Check Liddells Probiotic Strawberry Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie