Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lidia's Garden Style Sauce, 25 oz (Pack of 6) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

California Crushed Tomatoes, Imported Italian Whole Peeled Tomatoes, Fresh Zucchini, Fresh Bell Peppers, Fresh Carrots, Fresh Onions, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Fresh Celery, Fresh Garlic, Fresh Basil, Honey, Salt, Crushed Red Pepper

Check Lidia's Garden Style Sauce, 25 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Lidia's Garden Style Sauce, 25 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Vegetarian? Lidia's Garden Style Sauce, 25 oz (Pack of 6) | Spoonful