Is Lidl Alesto Chocolate Candies, Roasted Peanuts, Raisins & Roasted Almonds Mountain Trail Mix, Chocolate Candies, Roasted Peanuts, Raisins & Roasted Almonds Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CANDIES (CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK, WHEY, MILK, BUTTER FAT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], CANDY COATING [SUGAR, RICE STARCH, CORN STARCH, GUM ARABIC), COLOR BLEND [SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, BETA CAROTENE, BEET RED], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, GLAZING AGENT [CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX)), ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT),
Check Lidl Alesto Chocolate Candies, Roasted Peanuts, Raisins & Roasted Almonds Mountain Trail Mix, Chocolate Candies, Roasted Peanuts, Raisins & Roasted Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Alesto Chocolate Candies, Roasted Peanuts, Raisins & Roasted Almonds Mountain Trail Mix, Chocolate Candies, Roasted Peanuts, Raisins & Roasted Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
About this product
Snack · Pouch


