Is Lidl Alesto Chocolate Candies, Roasted Peanuts, Raisins & Roasted Almonds Mountain Trail Mix, Chocolate Candies, Roasted Peanuts, Raisins & Roasted Almonds Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut oil
  • roasted salted peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE CANDIES (CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK, WHEY, MILK, BUTTER FAT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], CANDY COATING [SUGAR, RICE STARCH, CORN STARCH, GUM ARABIC), COLOR BLEND [SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, BETA CAROTENE, BEET RED], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, GLAZING AGENT [CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX)), ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT),

Check Lidl Alesto Chocolate Candies, Roasted Peanuts, Raisins & Roasted Almonds Mountain Trail Mix, Chocolate Candies, Roasted Peanuts, Raisins & Roasted Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go