Is Lidl Chewy Chocolate Chip Granola Bars, Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, CORN SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL. VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL (CANOLA OIL, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ROSEMARY EXTRACT), GLYCERIN, DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, FRUCTOSE, HONEY, CALCIUMCARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MOLASSES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, WHEAT FLAKES, WHEY.
Check Lidl Chewy Chocolate Chip Granola Bars, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Chewy Chocolate Chip Granola Bars, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


