Is Lidl Chile & Lime Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Paprika, Citric Acid, Granulated Lime, Chile Pepper, Dehydrated Lime Juice (lime Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin), Natural Flavor. Contains Wheat, Eggs, Soy and Milk.
Check Lidl Chile & Lime Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Chile & Lime Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


