Is Lidl Coconut Macaroons Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- contains egg, milk, soy, tree nuts
- tree nuts
- coconut
- desiccated coconut
contains egg, milk, soy, tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Desiccated Coconut, Sugar, Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin), Glucose Syrup, Egg White, Potato Starch, Dextrose. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Coconut).
Check Lidl Coconut Macaroons Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Coconut Macaroons Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


