Is Lidl Gelatelli Chocolate Ice Cream With Unbearable Brownie Chunks, Chocolate With Unbearable Brownie Chunks Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BROWNIES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING [SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL], EGGS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WATER, CORN STARCH, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF TARA GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check Lidl Gelatelli Chocolate Ice Cream With Unbearable Brownie Chunks, Chocolate With Unbearable Brownie Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Gelatelli Chocolate Ice Cream With Unbearable Brownie Chunks, Chocolate With Unbearable Brownie Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


