Is Lidl Gelatelli Chocolate Ice Cream With Unbearable Brownie Chunks, Chocolate With Unbearable Brownie Chunks Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- skim milk
- cream
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium sulfate
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BROWNIES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING [SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL], EGGS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WATER, CORN STARCH, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF TARA GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check Lidl Gelatelli Chocolate Ice Cream With Unbearable Brownie Chunks, Chocolate With Unbearable Brownie Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Gelatelli Chocolate Ice Cream With Unbearable Brownie Chunks, Chocolate With Unbearable Brownie Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


