Is Lidl Gluten Free White Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- oleic sunflower oil
oleic sunflower oil
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Tapioca Syrup, Sorghum Flour, Xanthan Gum, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Dried Whole Eggs, Oleic Sunflower Oil, Salt, Cultured Rice Flour, Yeast, Enzymes. Contains Egg.
Check Lidl Gluten Free White Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Gluten Free White Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


