Is Lidl Hardwood Smoked Uncured Turkey Bacon, Hardwood Smoked Uncured Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey leg

turkey leg

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY LEG, WATER, SEA SALT, VINEGAR, FERMENTED RICE EXTRACT POWDER (WAXY CORN STARCH, RICE, RICE MALT**), ROSEMARY EXTRACT, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, SALT.

Check Lidl Hardwood Smoked Uncured Turkey Bacon, Hardwood Smoked Uncured against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep