Is Lidl Hazelnut Chocolate Crisps Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- contains milk, soy, tree nuts
- tree nuts
- hazelnuts
contains milk, soy, tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Puffed Rice (rice Flour, Sugar, Malt Extract, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin), Hazelnuts, Sugar, Artificial Flavor. Contains Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (hazelnuts). May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Wheat.
Check Lidl Hazelnut Chocolate Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Hazelnut Chocolate Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


