No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Is Lidl Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID.

Check Lidl Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch, Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go
Oat Free? Lidl Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar | Spoonful