Is Lidl J.D Gross Salted Caramel Dark Chocolate Bar (70% cocoa) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Salt, Natural Flavouring, Vanilla Extract. Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 70% Minimum.

Check Lidl J.D Gross Salted Caramel Dark Chocolate Bar (70% cocoa) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterSweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go