Is Lidl Jelly Beans Sweet Dairy Free?

Description
Colorful jelly beans offer a mix of sweet, fruit-forward flavors with a chewy interior and slightly firm outer shell; consumers typically use them for casual snacking, party bowls, baking decoration, and holiday treats. Review themes include consistent texture, varied flavor preference, and appreciation for affordability, alongside comments on excessive sweetness.

Description
Colorful jelly beans offer a mix of sweet, fruit-forward flavors with a chewy interior and slightly firm outer shell; consumers typically use them for casual snacking, party bowls, baking decoration, and holiday treats. Review themes include consistent texture, varied flavor preference, and appreciation for affordability, alongside comments on excessive sweetness.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Water, Natural Flavors, Shellac, Vegetable Juice (color), Fruit Juice (color), Spirulina Extract (color), Fumaric Acid, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Coconut Oil, Turmeric Oleoresin (color), Titanium Dioxide (color). Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut), Wheat.
Check Lidl Jelly Beans Sweet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Jelly Beans Sweet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


