Is Lidl Lupilu Organic Beef Casserole Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 10% beef

10% beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

28% Carrots*, Water, 21% Potato*, 10% Beef*, 6% Tomato Puree*, 5% Onion*, 5% Swede*, 2% Parsnip*, Garlic Puree*, Ground Cumin*, Ground Oregano*. *Organically Produced.

Check Lidl Lupilu Organic Beef Casserole against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go