Is Lidl Milk & Honey Snack Bars Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Palm Fat, Wheat Flour, Skim Milk, Honey, Butter, Sunflower Oil, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Egg Powder. Lowfat Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Potato Starch, Mono And Diglycerides, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Carbonate), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt. Lactose. Contains: Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Lidl Milk & Honey Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Milk & Honey Snack Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Unknown · Bar


