Is Lidl Milk & Honey Snack Bars Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Palm Fat, Wheat Flour, Skim Milk, Honey, Butter, Sunflower Oil, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Egg Powder. Lowfat Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Potato Starch, Mono And Diglycerides, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Carbonate), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt. Lactose. Contains: Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check Lidl Milk & Honey Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go