Is Lidl Milk & Honey Snack Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Palm Fat, Wheat Flour, Skim Milk, Honey, Butter, Sunflower Oil, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Egg Powder. Lowfat Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Potato Starch, Mono And Diglycerides, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Carbonate), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt. Lactose. Contains: Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Lidl Milk & Honey Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Milk & Honey Snack Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Unknown · Bar


