This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Lidl Pickled Onion Flavour Maize Snacks Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

61% Maize, 26% Rapeseed Oil, 12% Pickled Onion Flavour Seasoning (rice Flour, Sugar, Dried Onion, Salt, Acid: Citric Acid; Natural Flavouring, Onion Extract).

Check Lidl Pickled Onion Flavour Maize Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Lidl Pickled Onion Flavour Maize Snacks | Spoonful