Is Lidl Preferred Selection Apple Strudel Pastry With Raisins, Apple Strudel With Raisins Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM FAT, WATER, CANOLA OIL, EMULSIFIER BLEND [POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS], SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CITRATE), SUGAR, RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, DEXTROSE, SALT, CINNAMON, DEXTRIN.
Check Lidl Preferred Selection Apple Strudel Pastry With Raisins, Apple Strudel With Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Preferred Selection Apple Strudel Pastry With Raisins, Apple Strudel With Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
About this product
Snack · Roll


