Is Lidl Preferred Selection Apple Strudel Pastry With Raisins, Apple Strudel With Raisins Dairy Free?

Ingredients
APPLES, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM FAT, WATER, CANOLA OIL, EMULSIFIER BLEND [POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS], SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CITRATE), SUGAR, RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, DEXTROSE, SALT, CINNAMON, DEXTRIN.
Check Lidl Preferred Selection Apple Strudel Pastry With Raisins, Apple Strudel With Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Preferred Selection Apple Strudel Pastry With Raisins, Apple Strudel With Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
About this product
Snack · Roll


