Is Lidl Preferred Selection Grana Padano Pdo, Grana Padano Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg lysozyme
egg lysozyme
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK, SALT, RENNET, EGG LYSOZYME (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Lidl Preferred Selection Grana Padano Pdo, Grana Padano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Preferred Selection Grana Padano Pdo, Grana Padano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
HardGranule
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichGarnishing


