Is Lidl Preferred Selection Italian Nougat Bar With Mixed Berries & Nuts, Italian With Mixed Berries & Nuts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MIXED BERRY CREME (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SKIM MILK, MIXED BERRY BLEND (BLUEBERRY BLACKBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, WHEY, LACTOSE, COCOA BUTTER, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, PECTIN), SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRY SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), GLUCOSE SYRUP, HONEY, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, CORN STARCH, FREEZE-DRIED BLACKBERRIES, EGG WHITE, WAFER (POTATO STARCH, WATER), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Lidl Preferred Selection Italian Nougat Bar With Mixed Berries & Nuts, Italian With Mixed Berries & Nuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go