Is Lidl Preferred Selection Italian Nougat Bar With Mixed Berries & Nuts, Italian With Mixed Berries & Nuts Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MIXED BERRY CREME (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SKIM MILK, MIXED BERRY BLEND (BLUEBERRY BLACKBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, WHEY, LACTOSE, COCOA BUTTER, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, PECTIN), SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRY SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), GLUCOSE SYRUP, HONEY, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, CORN STARCH, FREEZE-DRIED BLACKBERRIES, EGG WHITE, WAFER (POTATO STARCH, WATER), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Lidl Preferred Selection Italian Nougat Bar With Mixed Berries & Nuts, Italian With Mixed Berries & Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Preferred Selection Italian Nougat Bar With Mixed Berries & Nuts, Italian With Mixed Berries & Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Planters Lightly Salted Mixed Nuts with Less Than 50% Peanuts
Private Selection™ Italian Gnocchi with Potato
MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, HAZELNUTS, MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Candy · Bar


