Is lidl salt and pepper cashews Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- 91% cashew nuts
91% cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
91% cashew nuts, sunflower oil, 4% salt and pepper seasoning (black pepper, rice flour, sea salt, sugar, white pepper, yeast extract powder, flavouring, acidity regulator: citric acid), allergy advice for allergens see ingredients in bold, may also contain, other nuts, peanuts, milk, mustard, soya and cereals containing gluten, storage instructions
Check lidl salt and pepper cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open lidl salt and pepper cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Whole


