Is Lidl Solevita Apple, Cinnamon, Vanilla, and Clove Organic Kombucha, Apple, Cinnamon, Vanilla, and Clove Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural clove flavor
- natural cinnamon flavor
natural clove flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KOMBUCHA* (PURIFIED WATER, CANE SUGAR*, BLACK TEA*, GREEN TEA*, KOMBUCHA CULTURE*), APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE*, NATURAL CINNAMON FLAVOR*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, (WATER, CANE ALCOHOL*, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES*), NATURAL CLOVE FLAVOR*, BACILLUS SUBTILIS (PROBIOTIC).
Check Lidl Solevita Apple, Cinnamon, Vanilla, and Clove Organic Kombucha, Apple, Cinnamon, Vanilla, and Clove against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Solevita Apple, Cinnamon, Vanilla, and Clove Organic Kombucha, Apple, Cinnamon, Vanilla, and Clove in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


