Is Lidl Solevita Apple, Cinnamon, Vanilla, and Clove Organic Kombucha, Apple, Cinnamon, Vanilla, and Clove Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural clove flavor
- natural cinnamon flavor
natural clove flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KOMBUCHA* (PURIFIED WATER, CANE SUGAR*, BLACK TEA*, GREEN TEA*, KOMBUCHA CULTURE*), APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE*, NATURAL CINNAMON FLAVOR*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, (WATER, CANE ALCOHOL*, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES*), NATURAL CLOVE FLAVOR*, BACILLUS SUBTILIS (PROBIOTIC).
Check Lidl Solevita Apple, Cinnamon, Vanilla, and Clove Organic Kombucha, Apple, Cinnamon, Vanilla, and Clove against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Solevita Apple, Cinnamon, Vanilla, and Clove Organic Kombucha, Apple, Cinnamon, Vanilla, and Clove in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


