Is Lidl Sondey Double Chocolate Mini Cookies, Double Chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR+, COCOA BUTTER+, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, PALM OIL. COCOA MIXTURE (COCOA PASTE+, SUGAR, BREAKFAST COCOA+), COCOA+ (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), AMMONIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check Lidl Sondey Double Chocolate Mini Cookies, Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go