Is Lidl Strawberry Cheesecake Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, 27% Cream (Milk), Sugar, 7% Strawberry Purée, Egg Yolk, Wheat Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Raspberry Purée, Coconut Fat, 0,9% Mascarpone (Milk, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Salt, Stabilisers: Pectins, Locust Bean Gum; Molasses, Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Concentrated Lime Juice, Acid: Citric Acid; Natural Flavouring, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates.
Check Lidl Strawberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Strawberry Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

