Is Lidl Taste Of Basmati Microwavable Rice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cooked basmati rice (water, basmati rice), sunflower oil.

Check Lidl Taste Of Basmati Microwavable Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch, Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep