Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lidl Valley Spire British Mature Grated Cheddar Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Mature Cheddart Cheese (Milk), Potato Starch.

Check Lidl Valley Spire British Mature Grated Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSaladCooking
Wheat Free? Lidl Valley Spire British Mature Grated Cheddar | Spoonful