Is Lidl Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
62% Root Vegetables in Varying Proportions (Sweet Potato, Parsnip, Beetroot), Sunflower Oil, 1% Sea Salt.
Check Lidl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
SweetEarthySavory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


