Is Lidocaine No Mess + Bergamot Orange Essential Oils Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ceteth-20 phosphate
- glyceryl stearate
ceteth-20 phosphate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lidocaine Hcl - 4 % (Topical Anesthetic), Inactive Acrylates/c10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Alcohol Denat, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Aminomethyl Propanol, C30-45 Alkyl Cetearyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Caprylyl Methicone, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteth-20 Phosphate, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot), Fruit Oil, Dicetyl Phosphate, Dimethicone, Disodium Edta, Ethylhexylglycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Isohexadecane, Methylparaben, Polysorbate 60, Steareth-2, Steareth-21, Water
Check Lidocaine No Mess + Bergamot Orange Essential Oils against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidocaine No Mess + Bergamot Orange Essential Oils in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lidocaine No Mess + Bergamot Orange Essential Oils is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


