Is Lidocaine No Mess + Lavender Essential Oils Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glyceryl stearate
glyceryl stearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lidocaine Hcl - 4 % (Topical Anesthetic), Inactive Acrylates/c10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Alcohol Denat, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Aminomethyl Propanol, C30-45 Alkyl Cetearyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Caprylyl Methicone, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteth-20 Phosphate, Dicetyl Phosphate, Dimethicone, Disodium Edta, Ethylhexylglycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Isohexadecane, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Oil, Methylparaben, Polysorbate 60, Steareth-2, Water
Check Lidocaine No Mess + Lavender Essential Oils against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidocaine No Mess + Lavender Essential Oils in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread
Lucini Premium Select Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Essential Oil of Garlic.
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
ESSENTIAL GOODNESS CRISPY TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL
Where to buy
Lidocaine No Mess + Lavender Essential Oils is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


